NDFF Verspreidingsatlas

Naamlijst van de Nederlandse mossen

Checklist of the mosses and liverworts of the Netherlands

 

The information on this webpage can be referred to as:
H.N. Siebel e.a., 2005. Standaardlijst van de Nederlandse blad-, lever- en hauwmossen [Checklist of Dutch Bryophytes and Liverworts]. Buxbaumiella 73.
H.N. Siebel, R.J. Bijlsma & L.B. Sparrius, 2013. Basisrapport voor de Rode Lijst Mossen 2012. BLWG-rapport 14.

Zeldzaamheid - Rarity
zzz zeer zeldzaam very rare
zz zeldzaam rare
z vrij zeldzaam rather rare
a algemeen common
0 verdwenen extinct
Rode Lijst - Red List categories
GE Gevoelig Susceptable
KW Kwetsbaar Vulnarable
BE Bedreigd Endangered
EB Ernstig bedreigd Highly endangered
VN Verdwenen Extinct
<19 Verdwenen voor 1900 Extinct before 1900
TNB (Thans Niet Bedreigd) (Not endangered)

Download soortenlijst

Download de soortenlijst als Excel-bestand inclusief familienaam en de vermelding of de locatie van een soort verborgen wordt.
Nummercode Soortcode Wetenschappelijke naam Nederlandse naam Deelgroep Zeldzaamheid Rode Lijst
2500ACAUL-SP AcaulonKnopmos (G)B
2501Acaulmut Acaulon muticumBol knopmosB zzzGE
2502ALOIN-SP AloinaAloëmos (G)B
2503Aloinalo Aloina aloidesGewoon aloëmosB zTNB
2504Aloina;a Aloina aloides var. aloidesB zzz
2505Aloina;b Aloina aloides var. ambiguaB z
3213Aloinbre Aloina brevirostrisKnopaloëmosB zzzGE
3593ALOINOBL Aloina obliquifoliaB zzz
2506Aloinrig Aloina rigidaGezoomd aloëmosB 0VN
2507AMBLD-SP AmblyodonStomptandmos (G)B
2508Amblddea Amblyodon dealbatusStomptandmosB 0OV
2509AMBLS-SP AmblystegiumPluisdraadmos (G)B
2510Amblsflu Amblystegium fluviatileRivierpluisdraadmosB zTNB
2513AMBLSRAD Amblystegium radicaleMoeraspluisdraadmosB (N)
2515Amblsser Amblystegium serpensGewoon pluisdraadmosB aaaTNB
2516AMBLSS;J Amblystegium serpens var. juratzkanumB
2517AMBLSS;S Amblystegium serpens var. serpensB
2518Amblsten Amblystegium tenaxWaterpluisdraadmosB zTNB
2519Amblsvar Amblystegium variumOeverpluisdraadmosB aTNB
3491ANAST-SP AnastrophyllumKielmos (G)L
3492Anastmin Anastrophyllum minutumKielmosL zzzEB
2520ANDRE-SP AndreaeaHunebedmos (G)B
2521Andrerot Andreaea rothiiGenerfd hunebedmosB zzzEB
2522Andrerup Andreaea rupestrisOngenerfd hunebedmosB zzzBE
3300ANEUR-SP AneuraVetmos (G)L
3594ANEURMAX Aneura maximaL zzz
3301Aneurpin Aneura pinguisEcht vetmosL aTNB
2529ANOMO-SP AnomodonTouwtjesmos (G)B
2530Anomoatt Anomodon attenuatusKlein touwtjesmosB zzzKW
2531Anomolon Anomodon longifoliusDun touwtjesmosB 0OV
2532Anomovit Anomodon viticulosusGroot touwtjesmosB zzKW
3302ANTHC-SP AnthocerosHauwmos p.p. (G)H
3303Anthcagr Anthoceros agrestisGewoon hauwmosH zzTNB
3522Anthccau Anthoceros caucasicusGestekeld hauwmosH zzzGE
3523Anthcpss Anthoceros punctatusZwart hauwmosH zzzKW
2533ANTIT-SP AntitrichiaWeerhaakmos (G)B
2534Antitcur Antitrichia curtipendulaWeerhaakmosB zzTNB
2535ARCHI-SP ArchidiumOermos (G)B
2536Archialt Archidium alternifoliumOermosB zTNB
2537ATRIC-SP AtrichumRimpelmos (G)B
3202Atricang Atrichum angustatumRood rimpelmosB zzzOV
2538Atricten Atrichum tenellumKlein rimpelmosB aTNB
2539Atricund Atrichum undulatumGroot rimpelmosB aaTNB
2542AULAC-SP AulacomniumKnopjesmos (G)B
2543Aulacand Aulacomnium androgynumGewoon knopjesmosB aaTNB
2544Aulacpal Aulacomnium palustreRoodviltmosB aTNB
3306BARBI-SP BarbilophoziaTandmos (G)L
3307Barbiatt Barbilophozia attenuataSteil tandmosL zzzBE
3308Barbibar Barbilophozia barbataGlanzend tandmosL zzBE
3309Barbiflo Barbilophozia floerkeiSpits tandmosL 0VN
3310Barbihat Barbilophozia hatcheriGestekeld tandmosL zzzEB
3311Barbikun Barbilophozia kunzeanaKaal tandmosL zzBE
2545BARBU-SP BarbulaSmaragdsteeltje p.p. (G)B
2547Barbucon Barbula convolutaGewoon smaragdsteeltjeB aaaTNB
2549BARBUC;N Barbula convoluta var. convolutaB aaa
2548BARBUC;S Barbula convoluta var. sardoaB aa
2555Barbuung Barbula unguiculataKleismaragdsteeltjeB aaaTNB
2557BARTR-SP BartramiaAppelmos (G)B
2558Bartrith Bartramia ithyphyllaStijf appelmosB 0VN
2559Bartrpom Bartramia pomiformisGewoon appelmosB zzzEB
3313BAZZA-SP BazzaniaZweepmos (G)L
3314Bazzatri Bazzania trilobataGroot zweepmosL zzzGE
3315BLASI-SP BlasiaFlesjesmos (G)L
3316Blasipus Blasia pusillaFlesjesmosL zKW
3540BLIND-SP BlindiaSpettermos (G)B
3541Blindacu Blindia acutaSpettermosB zzzOV
2560BRACT-SP BrachytheciumDikkopmos (G)B
2561Bractalb Brachythecium albicansBleek dikkopmosB aaaTNB
2562Bractgla Brachythecium glareosumKalkdikkopmosB zzzBE
2569Bractmil Brachythecium mildeanumMoerasdikkopmosB aTNB
3214Bractoed Brachythecium oedipodiumIJl dikkopmosB zzTNB
2563Bractplu Brachythecium plumosumOeverdikkopmosB zzTNB
2564Bractpop Brachythecium populeumPenseeldikkopmosB zTNB
2565Bractref Brachythecium reflexumGekromd dikkopmosB zzTNB
2566Bractriv Brachythecium rivulareBeekdikkopmosB zzKW
2567Bractrut Brachythecium rutabulumGewoon dikkopmosB aaaTNB
2570Bractsal Brachythecium salebrosumGlad dikkopmosB aaTNB
2571Bractvel Brachythecium velutinumFluweelmosB aTNB
2572BRYOE-SP BryoerythrophyllumRoestvoetje (G)B
2573Bryoerec Bryoerythrophyllum recurvirostreOranjesteeltjeB aTNB
9000001 Bryophyta sp.mos (soort onbekend)
2574BRYUM-SP BryumKnikmos (G)B
2576Bryumalg Bryum algovicumNetknikmosB zTNB
3204Bryumalp Bryum alpinumPrachtknikmosB 0OV
2593Bryumamb Bryum archangelicumOngewimperd knikmosB zzTNB
2577Bryumarg Bryum argenteumZilvermosB aaaTNB
2578Bryumbar Bryum barnesiiGeelkorrelknikmosB aaaTNB
2581Bryumbor Bryum bornholmenseAardappelknikmosB zzTNB
2582Bryumcae Bryum caespiticiumZodeknikmosB zTNB
2585Bryumcal Bryum calophyllumHolbladig knikmosB 0VN
2586Bryumcap Bryum capillareGedraaid knikmosB aaaTNB
2587Bryumc;p Bryum capillare var. capillareB aaa
2590BRYUMC;F Bryum capillare var. flaccidumBoomknikmosB
2588BRYUMCRE Bryum creberrimumDicht knikmosB zz
3595BRYUMDEM Bryum demaretianumB zzz
2580Bryumdic Bryum dichotomumGrofkorrelknikmosB aaaTNB
3215Bryumdon Bryum donianumDikrandknikmosB 0OV
2591Bryumgmf Bryum gemmiferumFijnkorrelknikmosB aTNB
2594Bryumint Bryum intermediumMiddelst knikmosB zzTNB
2595Bryumkli Bryum klinggraeffiiScharlakenknolknikmosB zTNB
2596Bryumkno Bryum knowltoniiRoodmondknikmosB zzTNB
2598Bryummar Bryum marratiiZilt knikmosB zzzGE
2599Bryummic Bryum microerythrocarpumRoestknolknikmosB zTNB
2600Bryumneo Bryum neodamenseZoddeknikmosB
2601Bryumpln Bryum pallensRood knikmosB aTNB
2602Bryumpls Bryum pallescensZwanenhalsknikmosB zzTNB
3249Bryumpro Bryum provincialeGetand knikmosB zzTNB
2603Bryumpse Bryum pseudotriquetrumVeenknikmosB aTNB
2606Bryumrad Bryum radiculosumMuurknikmosB aTNB
3291Bryumrss Bryum rubensBraamknikmosB aaTNB
2607Bryumrbs Bryum rubens / bornholmense / microerythrocarpumRoodknolknikmosB a
2608Bryumrud Bryum ruderalePurperknolknikmosB zTNB
2609Bryumten Bryum tenuisetumOranjeknolknikmosB aTNB
3096Bryumtqs Bryum torquescensZonneknikmosB zzzGE
2610Bryumtrb Bryum turbinatumUrnknikmosB zzzGE
2611Bryumuli Bryum uliginosumRozetknikmosB 0VN
2612Bryumvio Bryum violaceumVioletknolknikmosB zzTNB
2613Bryumwar Bryum warneumKwelderknikmosB zzTNB
2614BUXBA-SP BuxbaumiaKaboutermos (G)B
2615Buxbaaph Buxbaumia aphyllaKaboutermosB 0VN
2616CALCL-SP CallicladiumStronkmos (G)B
2617Calclhal Callicladium haldanianumStronkmosB 0VN
2618CALGN-SP CalliergonNerfpuntmos (G)B
2619Calgncor Calliergon cordifoliumHartbladig puntmosB aTNB
2621Calgngig Calliergon giganteumReuzenpuntmosB zzBE
2622Calgnmeg Calliergon megalophyllumGrootbladig puntmosB 0VN
3103CALLG-SP CalliergonellaPuntmos (G)B
2620Callgcus Calliergonella cuspidataGewoon puntmosB aaaTNB
2794Callglin Calliergonella lindbergiiLeemklauwtjesmosB zzzGE
3319CALYP-SP CalypogeiaBuidelmos (G)L
3320Calyparg Calypogeia argutaScheef buidelmosL zTNB
3325Calypazu Calypogeia azureaBlauw buidelmosL zzzGE
3321Calypfis Calypogeia fissaMoerasbuidelmosL aTNB
3323Calypint Calypogeia integristipulaLangbladig buidelmosL zzTNB
3322Calypmue Calypogeia muellerianaGaaf buidelmosL aTNB
3527Calypnee Calypogeia neesianaBergbuidelmosL zzzOV
3324Calypsph Calypogeia sphagnicolaVeenbuidelmosL zzzBE
3264CAMPD-SP CampyliadelphusGoudmos p.p. (G)B
2626Campdchr Campyliadelphus chrysophyllusKalkgoudmosB zzzKW
2627Campdelo Campyliadelphus elodesTenger goudmosB zzzBE
2624CAMPM-SP CampyliumGoudmos p.p. (G)B
2629Campmste Campylium stellatumSterrengoudmosB zzBE
2630CAMPMS;P Campylium stellatum var. protensumB
2631CAMPMS;S Campylium stellatum var. stellatumB
3265CAMPH-SP CampylophyllumDwerggoudmos (G)B
2625Camphcal Campylophyllum calcareumDwerggoudmosB zzzGE
2632CAMPS-SP CampylopusKronkelsteeltje (G)B
2633Campsbre Campylopus brevipilusKortharig kronkelsteeltjeB zzzEB
2634Campsfle Campylopus flexuosusBoskronkelsteeltjeB aaTNB
2635Campsfra Campylopus fragilisBossig kronkelsteeltjeB zzzGE
2636Campsint Campylopus introflexusGrijs kronkelsteeltjeB aaaE
2637Campspyr Campylopus pyriformisBreekblaadjeB aaTNB
2638Campssub Campylopus subulatusGruiskronkelsteeltjeB 0OV
2639CATOS-SP CatoscopiumPijpenkopmos (G)B
2640Catosnig Catoscopium nigritumPijpenkopmosB 0
3326CEPIA-SP CephaloziaMaanmos (G)L
3327Cepiabic Cephalozia bicuspidataGewoon maanmosL aTNB
3528Cepiacat Cephalozia catenulataDonker maanmosL zzzOV
3330Cepiacon Cephalozia connivensGlanzend maanmosL zKW
3331Cepialun Cephalozia lunulifoliaEcht maanmosL zzzGE
3332Cepiamac Cephalozia macrostachyaAarmaanmosL zzBE
3333Cepiaple Cephalozia plenicepsWortelmaanmosL 0
3334CEPLA-SP CephaloziellaDraadmos (G)L
3507Ceplabau Cephaloziella baumgartneriKalkdraadmosL zzzGE
3335Cepladiv Cephaloziella divaricataGewoon draadmosL aTNB
3336Ceplaela Cephaloziella elachistaFijn draadmosL zzTNB
3337Ceplaham Cephaloziella hampeanaGrof draadmosL zzTNB
3338Ceplarub Cephaloziella rubellaRood draadmosL zzBE
3513Ceplaspi Cephaloziella spinigeraVeendraadmosL 0OV
3504Ceplaste Cephaloziella stelluliferaGreppeldraadmosL zzzGE
2641CERAD-SP CeratodonPurpersteeltje (G)B
3562CERADCON Ceratodon conicusKalkpurpersteeltjeB
2642Ceradpur Ceratodon purpureusGewoon purpersteeltjeB aaaTNB
3339CHILO-SP ChiloscyphusLippenmos (G)L
3525Chilopsl Chiloscyphus polyanthosLippenmosL aTNB
3342Chilop;a Chiloscyphus polyanthos var. pallescensBoslippenmosL
3341Chilop;o Chiloscyphus polyanthos var. polyanthosBeeklippenmosL
2643CINCM-SP CinclidiumKoepelmos (G)B
2644Cincmsty Cinclidium stygiumKoepelmosB 0
2645CINDT-SP CinclidotusKribbenmos (G)B
2646Cindtdan Cinclidotus danubicusDiknerfkribbenmosB zzTNB
2647Cindtfon Cinclidotus fontinaloidesGewoon kribbenmosB zTNB
2648Cindtrip Cinclidotus ripariusLangsteelkribbenmosB zTNB
2649CIRRI-SP CirriphyllumSpitsmos (G)B
2650Cirricra Cirriphyllum crassinerviumBossig spitsmosB zzTNB
3216Cirriflo Cirriphyllum flotowianumKlein spitsmosB 0
2651Cirripil Cirriphyllum piliferumHaarspitsmosB aTNB
3343CLADP-SP CladopodiellaStompmos (G)L
3344Cladpflu Cladopodiella fluitansIJl stompmosL zzBE
3345Cladpfra Cladopodiella francisciDicht stompmosL zzzBE
2652CLIMA-SP ClimaciumBoompjesmos (G)B
2653Climaden Climacium dendroidesBoompjesmosB aTNB
3511COLOL-SP CololejeuneaWratjesmos (G)L
3512Cololmin Cololejeunea minutissimaDwergwratjesmosL zzTNB
3242CONAR-SP ConardiaVlechtmos (G)B
2966Conarcom Conardia compactaVlechtmosB 0VN
3346CONOC-SP ConocephalumKegelmos (G)L
3347Conoccon Conocephalum conicumKegelmosL zzKW
2654CRATO-SP CratoneuronDiknerfmos p.p. (G)B
2656Cratofil Cratoneuron filicinumGewoon diknerfmosB aTNB
2657CRYPH-SP CryphaeaVliermos (G)B
2658Cryphhet Cryphaea heteromallaVliermosB aaTNB
2659CTENI-SP CtenidiumKammos (G)B
2660Ctenimol Ctenidium molluscumKammosB zzKW
3285CYNUM-SP CynodontiumHondstandmos (G)B
3207Cynumpol Cynodontium polycarponGegroefd hondstandmosB zzzGE
3292Cynump;p Cynodontium polycarpon var. polycarponB zzz
3293Cynump;s Cynodontium polycarpon var. strumiferumB zzz
2661DALYT-SP DialytrichiaRiviermos (G)B
2662Dalytmuc Dialytrichia mucronataRiviermosB zzTNB
3543Dalytm;f Dialytrichia mucronata var. fragilifoliaB zz
3542Dalytm;m Dialytrichia mucronata var. mucronataB zzz
2663DCHOD-SP DichodontiumBeeksterretje (G)B
2664Dchodpel Dichodontium pellucidumGewoon beeksterretjeB zzzGE
2665DCLLA-SP DicranellaPluisjesmos (G)B
2666Dcllacer Dicranella cerviculataKroppluisjesmosB zKW
2527Dcllacri Dicranella crispaGekroesd greppelmosB 0
2667Dcllahet Dicranella heteromallaGewoon pluisjesmosB aaTNB
3539Dcllahow Dicranella howeiKalkgreppelmosB zzzGE
3560Dcllapal Dicranella palustrisBrongreppelmosB
2524Dcllaruf Dicranella rufescensLeemgreppelmosB zzTNB
2525Dcllasch Dicranella schreberianaHakig greppelmosB aTNB
3263Dcllas;r Dicranella schreberiana var. robustaB zzz
3262Dcllas;s Dicranella schreberiana var. schreberianaB a
2526Dcllasta Dicranella staphylinaKnolletjesgreppelmosB aaTNB
2528Dcllavar Dicranella variaKleigreppelmosB aaTNB
3217DCNOD-SP DicranodontiumPriembladmos (G)B
3208Dcnodden Dicranodontium denudatumPriembladmosB zzzGE
2668DCNOW-SP DicranoweisiaSikkelsterretje (G)B
2669Dcnowcir Dicranoweisia cirrataGewoon sikkelsterretjeB aaaTNB
2671DCNUM-SP DicranumGaffeltandmos (G)B
2672Dcnumber Dicranum bergeriVeengaffeltandmosB 0VN
2673Dcnumbon Dicranum bonjeaniiMoerasgaffeltandmosB zzBE
2674Dcnumfla Dicranum flagellareStobbegaffeltandmosB zzTNB
2675Dcnumfus Dicranum fuscescensEikengaffeltandmosB zzTNB
2676Dcnummaj Dicranum majusGroot gaffeltandmosB zzTNB
2677Dcnummon Dicranum montanumBossig gaffeltandmosB aTNB
2678Dcnumpol Dicranum polysetumGerimpeld gaffeltandmosB zKW
2679Dcnumsco Dicranum scopariumGewoon gaffeltandmosB aaTNB
2683Dcnumspu Dicranum spuriumGekroesd gaffeltandmosB zzBE
2684Dcnumtau Dicranum tauricumBros gaffeltandmosB aTNB
2685DIDYD-SP DidymodonDubbeltandmos (G)B
2546Didydacu Didymodon acutusSpits dubbeltandmosB zzzGE
3534Didydcor Didymodon cordatusRotsdubbeltandmosB zzzOV
2551Didydfal Didymodon fallaxKleidubbeltandmosB aTNB
2553Didydfer Didymodon ferrugineusHakig dubbeltandmosB zzzOV
2688Didydlur Didymodon luridusBreed dubbeltandmosB aTNB
3250Didydnic Didymodon nicholsoniiRivierdubbeltandmosB zzTNB
2686Didydrig Didymodon rigidulusBroeddubbeltandmosB aTNB
3553DIDYDSIC Didymodon sicculusZondubbeltandmosB zzz
2855Didydsin Didymodon sinuosusBros dubbeltandmosB zTNB
2687Didydtop Didymodon tophaceusStomp dubbeltandmosB aTNB
3554DIDYDUMB Didymodon umbrosusSchaduwdubbeltandmosB zzz
2556Didydvin Didymodon vinealisMuurdubbeltandmosB aTNB
2550DIDYDV;F Didymodon vinealis var. flaccidusB a
3588DIDYDV;V Didymodon vinealis var. vinealisB zzz
2689DIPHY-SP DiphysciumDwergmos (G)B
2690Diphyfol Diphyscium foliosumDwergmosB zzzBE
3348DIPLP-SP DiplophyllumZaagmos (G)L
3349Diplpalb Diplophyllum albicansNerflevermosL zKW
3350Diplpobt Diplophyllum obtusifoliumStomp zaagmosL zzBE
2691DISTI-SP DistichiumVisgraatjesmos (G)B
3218Disticap Distichium capillaceumRecht visgraatjesmosB zzzGE
2692Distiinc Distichium inclinatumKrom visgraatjesmosB zzzGE
2693DITRI-SP DitrichumSmaltandmos (G)B
2694Ditricyl Ditrichum cylindricumHakig smaltandmosB aTNB
2695Ditrifle Ditrichum flexicauleKalksmaltandmosB zzBE
3565DITRIF;F Ditrichum flexicaule var. flexicauleB zz
3566DITRIF;S Ditrichum flexicaule var. sterileB zzz
2696Ditrihet Ditrichum heteromallumGebogen smaltandmosB zzTNB
2697Ditrilin Ditrichum lineareKort smaltandmosB zzTNB
2698Ditripal Ditrichum pallidumGeel smaltandmosB zzzGE
2699Ditripus Ditrichum pusillumKlein smaltandmosB zzTNB
2700DREPA-SP DrepanocladusSikkelmos p.p. (G)B
2701Drepaadu Drepanocladus aduncusMoerassikkelmosB aaTNB
2628Drepapol Drepanocladus polygamusGoudsikkelmosB zKW
2709Drepasen Drepanocladus sendtneriGekruld sikkelmosB zzzBE
2711ENCAL-SP EncalyptaKlokhoedje (G)B
2712Encalstr Encalypta streptocarpaGroot klokhoedjeB zzKW
2713Encalvul Encalypta vulgarisKlein klokhoedjeB zzzGE
2714ENTOD-SP EntodonCilindermos (G)B
2715Entodcon Entodon concinnusCilindermosB zzzGE
2716ENTOS-SP EntosthodonLentemos (G)B
2717Entosfas Entosthodon fascicularisKleilentemosB zzzBE
2718Entosobt Entosthodon obtususHeidelentemosB 0VN
2719EPHEM-SP EphemerumEendagsmos (G)B
2720Ephemcoh Ephemerum cohaerensRecht eendagsmosB zzzGE
2722Ephemrec Ephemerum recurvifoliumKalkeendagsmosB zzzGE
3550Ephemrut Ephemerum rutheanumOevereendagsmosB zzzGE
3113Ephemser Ephemerum serratumOngenerfd eendagsmosB zzTNB
2721Ephems;m Ephemerum serratum var. minutissimumB zz
2723Ephems;s Ephemerum serratum var. serratumB zz
3591Ephemspi Ephemerum spinulosumB zzz
2724EUCLA-SP EucladiumTufmos (G)B
2725Euclaver Eucladium verticillatumTufmosB zzzGE
2726EURHY-SP EurhynchiumSnavelmos p.p. (G)B
2727Eurhyang Eurhynchium angustireteGrof snavelmosB zzzGE
2733Eurhystr Eurhynchium striatumGeplooid snavelmosB aaTNB
2734FISSI-SP FissidensVedermos (G)B
2735Fissiadi Fissidens adianthoidesGroot vedermosB zKW
2736Fissiarn Fissidens arnoldiiKlein riviervedermosB zzzGE
3567FISSIBAM Fissidens bambergeriZwakgezoomd vedermosB zzz
2737Fissibry Fissidens bryoidesGezoomd vedermosB aTNB
2739Fissicra Fissidens crassipesGewoon riviervedermosB zTNB
3184Fissidub Fissidens dubiusKalkvedermosB zzTNB
2740Fissid;d Fissidens dubius var. dubiusB zzz
2741Fissid;m Fissidens dubius var. mucronatusB zz
2742Fissiexi Fissidens exilisDwergvedermosB zTNB
2748Fissigra Fissidens gracilifoliusSteenvedermosB zzTNB
2738Fissigym Fissidens gymnandrusVloedvedermosB zzTNB
2743Fissiinc Fissidens incurvusGekromd vedermosB aTNB
2744Fissiosm Fissidens osmundoidesVarenvedermosB 0VN
3537Fissipus Fissidens pusillusKlein beekvedermosB zzzGE
2745Fissiruf Fissidens rufulusSlank riviervedermosB 0OV
2746Fissitax Fissidens taxifoliusKleivedermosB aaTNB
2747Fissivir Fissidens viridulusKlein gezoomd vedermosB zzzGE
2749FONTI-SP FontinalisBronmos (G)B
2750Fontiant Fontinalis antipyreticaGewoon bronmosB aTNB
3352FOSSO-SP FossombroniaGoudkorrelmos (G)L
3524Fossofim Fossombronia fimbriataFranjegoudkorrelmosL zzzGE
3354Fossofov Fossombronia foveolataGrof goudkorrelmosL zTNB
3355Fossoinc Fossombronia incurvaKropgoudkorrelmosL zzTNB
3356Fossopus Fossombronia pusillaKlein goudkorrelmosL zzzGE
3357Fossowon Fossombronia wondraczekiiGestekeld goudkorrelmosL zzTNB
3358FRULL-SP FrullaniaRoestmos (G)L
3359Frulldil Frullania dilatataHelmroestmosL aaTNB
3508Frullfra Frullania fragilifoliaBros roestmosL 0OV
3360Frulltam Frullania tamarisciFlesjesroestmosL zzzBE
2752FUNAR-SP FunariaKrulmos (G)B
2753Funarhyg Funaria hygrometricaGewoon krulmosB aaaTNB
3294Funarpul Funaria pulchellaGaaf krulmosB zzzOV
2754GRIMM-SP GrimmiaMuisjesmos (G)B
3219Grimmano Grimmia anodonTandloos muisjesmosB zzzGE
3190Grimmare Grimmia arenariaGekromd muisjesmosB 0
2755Grimmcri Grimmia crinitaKrijtmuisjesmosB 0OV
2758Grimmhar Grimmia hartmaniiTrosmuisjesmosB 0OV
3220Grimmlae Grimmia laevigataDikbladig muisjesmosB zzzGE
3561Grimmlis Grimmia lisaeBeekmuisjesmosB zzz
3251Grimmmon Grimmia montanaBergmuisjesmosB 0OV
2760Grimmorb Grimmia orbicularisBolrond muisjesmosB zzzGE
3246Grimmova Grimmia ovalisGezoomd muisjesmosB zzzGE
2759Grimmpul Grimmia pulvinataGewoon muisjesmosB aaaTNB
2756Grimmram Grimmia ramondiiGekield muisjesmosB 0OV
3247Grimmter Grimmia tergestinaKalkmuisjesmosB 0OV
2761Grimmtri Grimmia trichophyllaHunebedmuisjesmosB zzKW
3363GYMNC-SP GymnocoleaBroedkelkje (G)L
3364Gymncinf Gymnocolea inflataBroedkelkjeL zKW
3568GYMNS-SP Gymnostomum KalkmosB
3569GYMNSCAL Gymnostomum calcareumKlein kalkmosB zzz
2762GYROW-SP GyroweisiaVoegenmos (G)B
2763Gyrowten Gyroweisia tenuisVoegenmosB zzTNB
2764HABRO-SP HabrodonDuizendpootmos (G)B
2765Habroper Habrodon perpusillusDuizendpootmosB zzzGE
3266HAMAT-SP HamatocaulisSchorpioenmos p.p. (G)B
2710Hamatver Hamatocaulis vernicosusGeel schorpioenmosB zzzBE
3365HAPLO-SP HaplomitriumMijtermos (G)L
3366Haplohoo Haplomitrium hookeriMijtermosL zzzGE
2766HEDWI-SP HedwigiaGranietmos (G)B
3252Hedwicss Hedwigia ciliataRecht granietmosB zzzGE
2767Hedwic+s Hedwigia ciliata / stellataGranietmosB
3570HEDWIC;C Hedwigia ciliata var. ciliataB zzz
3571HEDWIC;L Hedwigia ciliata var. leucophaeaB zzz
3253Hedwiste Hedwigia stellataStergranietmosB zzzEB
2768HELOD-SP HelodiumSchansmos (G)B
2769Helodbla Helodium blandowiiSchansmosB 0OV
3267HENNE-SP HennediellaZiltmos (G)B
2932Hennehei Hennediella heimiiZiltmosB zzKW
2770HERZO-SP HerzogiellaPronkmos p.p. (G)B
2771Herzosel Herzogiella seligeriGeklauwd pronkmosB aTNB
3221Herzostr Herzogiella striatellaKlein pronkmosB 0OV
2772HMLIA-SP HomaliaSpatelmos (G)B
2773Hmliatri Homalia trichomanoidesSpatelmosB zTNB
2774HOMAT-SP HomalotheciumZijdemos (G)B
2775Homatlut Homalothecium lutescensSmaragdmosB zKW
2776Homatser Homalothecium sericeumGewoon zijdemosB aaTNB
3120HOMOM-SP HomomalliumPluchemos (G)B
3121Homominc Homomallium incurvatumPluchemosB 0
2777HOOKE-SP HookeriaGlansmos (G)B
2778Hookeluc Hookeria lucensGlansmosB zzzEB
2779HYGRO-SP HygrohypnumSpatwatermos (G)B
2780Hygrolur Hygrohypnum luridumGewoon spatwatermosB zTNB
2781HYLOC-SP HylocomiumEtagemos (G)B
2783Hylocspl Hylocomium splendensGlanzend etagemosB aTNB
3529Hymnl-sp HymenolomaSteensikkelsterretje (G)B
2670Hymnlcri Hymenoloma crispulumSteensikkelsterretjeB 0OV
2786HYPNU-SP HypnumKlauwtjesmos (G)B
3286Hypnuand Hypnum andoiBosklauwtjesmosB aTNB
3287Hypnucsa Hypnum cupressiformeGesnaveld klauwtjesmosB aaaTNB
2788Hypnuc+a Hypnum cupressiforme / H. andoiGewoon klauwtjesmosB a
3589Hypnuc;c Hypnum cupressiforme var. cupressiformeEcht klauwtjesmosB aaa
2790Hypnuc;f Hypnum cupressiforme var. filiformeB
3585Hypnuc;h Hypnum cupressiforme var. heseleriB zzz
2793Hypnuc;l Hypnum cupressiforme var. lacunosumGroot klauwtjesmosB
2791Hypnuimp Hypnum imponensGoudklauwtjesmosB zzzEB
2792Hypnujut Hypnum jutlandicumHeideklauwtjesmosB aaTNB
3222Hypnupal Hypnum pallescensKlein klauwtjesmosB zzzGE
3536Hypnupra Hypnum pratenseWeideklauwtjesmosB 0OV
2798ISOTH-SP IsotheciumPalmpjesmos (G)B
2800Isothalo Isothecium alopecuroidesRecht palmpjesmosB zTNB
2799Isothmyo Isothecium myosuroidesKnikkend palmpjesmosB aaTNB
3369JUNGE-SP JungermanniaOortjesmos (G)L
3370Jungecae Jungermannia caespiticiaKlein oortjesmosL zzzBE
3371Jungegra Jungermannia gracillimaLichtrandmosL aTNB
3372Jungehya Jungermannia hyalinaRood oortjesmosL zzzGE
3530Kindb-sp KindbergiaFijn laddermos (G)B
2729Kindbpra Kindbergia praelongaFijn laddermosB aaaTNB
3373KURZI-SP KurziaSpinragmos (G)L
3374Kurzipau Kurzia paucifloraGewoon spinragmosL zzTNB
3375Kurzisyl Kurzia sylvaticaBosspinragmosL zzzEB
3376LEIOC-SP LeiocoleaGladkelkje (G)L
3377Leiocbad Leiocolea badensisBol gladkelkjeL zzzGE
3378Leiocban Leiocolea bantriensisKlein gladkelkjeL zzzGE
3379LEJEU-SP LejeuneaTuitmos p.p. (G)L
3380Lejeucav Lejeunea cavifoliaGewoon tuitmosL 0VN
3590Lejeulam Lejeunea lamacerinaGevleugeld tuitmosL zzz
3381LEPIZ-SP LepidoziaNeptunusmos (G)L
3382Lepizrep Lepidozia reptansNeptunusmosL aTNB
3223LPTBA-SP LeptobarbulaSteentjesmos (G)B
3224Lptbaber Leptobarbula bericaSteentjesmosB zTNB
2801LPTBR-SP LeptobryumSlankmos (G)B
2802Lptbrpyr Leptobryum pyriformeSlankmosB aaTNB
3128LPTDC-SP LeptodictyumBeekmos (G)B
2512Lptdcrip Leptodictyum ripariumBeekmosB aaTNB
2803LPTDN-SP LeptodonSlakkenhuismos (G)B
2804Lptdnsmi Leptodon smithiiSlakkenhuismosB zzzGE
2805LPTDT-SP LeptodontiumDakmos (G)B
2806Lptdtfle Leptodontium flexifoliumRietdakmosB zzzGE
3254Lptdtgem Leptodontium gemmascensStrodakmosB zzzGE
2807LSKEA-SP LeskeaUiterwaardmos (G)B
2808Lskeapol Leskea polycarpaUiterwaardmosB aTNB
2809LUCOB-SP LeucobryumKussentjesmos (G)B
2810Lucobgla Leucobryum glaucumKussentjesmosB aTNB
2811LUCOD-SP LeucodonEekhoorntjesmos (G)B
2812Lucodsci Leucodon sciuroidesEekhoorntjesmosB zzKW
3123LOESK-SP LoeskeobryumEtagemos (G)B
2782Loeskbre Loeskeobryum brevirostreGrof etagemosB zzTNB
3383LOPHC-SP LophocoleaKantmos (G)L
3384Lophcbid Lophocolea bidentataGewoon kantmosL aaTNB
3387Lophchet Lophocolea heterophyllaGedrongen kantmosL aaaTNB
3388Lophcmin Lophocolea minorKlein kantmosL zzzBE
3519Lophcsem Lophocolea semiteresGaaf kantmosL aE
3389LOPHZ-SP LophoziaTrapmos (G)L
3368Lophzbic Lophozia bicrenataCederhoutmosL zzBE
3390Lophzcap Lophozia capitataViolet trapmosL zTNB
3391Lophzexc Lophozia excisaDuintrapmosL zzTNB
3516Lophzgra Lophozia grandiretisGrootcellig trapmosL 0VN
3393Lophzinc Lophozia incisaGetand trapmosL 0VN
3395Lophzper Lophozia perssoniiKalktrapmosL zzzGE
3396Lophzven Lophozia ventricosaGewoon trapmosL zKW
3555LOPHZWEN Lophozia wenzeliiAlpentrapmosL zzz
3400LUNUL-SP LunulariaHalvemaantjesmos (G)L
3401Lunulcru Lunularia cruciataHalvemaantjesmosL aTNB
3402MARCH-SP MarchantiaParapluutjesmos (G)L
3403Marchpol Marchantia polymorphaParapluutjesmosL aaaTNB
3586marchp;p Marchantia polymorpha subsp. polymorphaBeemdparapluutjesmosL a(TNB)
3587marchp;r Marchantia polymorpha subsp. ruderalisStraatparapluutjesmosL aaa(TNB)
3404MARSU-SP MarsupellaVetkelkje (G)L
3405Marsuema Marsupella emarginataGewoon vetkelkjeL zzzEB
3406Marsufun Marsupella funckiiTenger vetkelkjeL zzzEB
2813MEESI-SP MeesiaLangsteelmos (G)B
2814Meesitri Meesia triquetraVeenlangsteelmosB 0
2815Meesiuli Meesia uliginosaDuinlangsteelmosB 0
3407METZG-SP MetzgeriaBoomvorkje (G)L
3408Metzgcon Metzgeria conjugataBreed boomvorkjeL 0
3409Metzgfru Metzgeria fruticulosaBlauw boomvorkjeL zTNB
3410Metzgfur Metzgeria furcataBleek boomvorkjeL aaTNB
3509Metzgtem Metzgeria temperataRuig boomvorkjeL zzGE
3268MICRB-SP MicrobryumWintermos (G)B
2860Micrbcur Microbryum curvicolleGebogen wintermosB zzzBE
3152Micrbdav Microbryum davallianumGewoon wintermosB aTNB
2930Micrbd;c Microbryum davallianum var. conicumB a
2931Micrbd;d Microbryum davallianum var. davallianumB zz
2862Micrbflo Microbryum floerkeanumKnopwintermosB zzzGE
3230Micrbrec Microbryum rectumKlein wintermosB 0OV
2934Micrbsta Microbryum starckeanumWrattig wintermosB 0
3412MICRL-SP MicrolejeuneaTuitmos p.p. (G)L
3413Micrluli Microlejeunea ulicinaKlein tuitmosL zzzEB
3243MICRM-SP MicromitriumSpeldenknopmos (G)B
3244Micrmten Micromitrium tenerumSpeldenknopmosB zzzGE
2819MNIUM-SP MniumSterrenmos (G)B
2820Mniumhor Mnium hornumGewoon sterrenmosB aaTNB
2821Mniummar Mnium marginatumRood sterrenmosB zzBE
2824Mniumste Mnium stellareOngezoomd sterrenmosB zzzBE
3414MOERC-SP MoerckiaKraalmos (G)L
3415Moerchib Moerckia hibernicaKraalmosL 0VN
3416MYLIA-SP MyliaKelkjesmos (G)L
3417Myliaano Mylia anomalaHoogveenlevermosL zzzEB
2825MYRIN-SP MyriniaSchubmos (G)B
2826Myrinpul Myrinia pulvinataSchubmosB zzzGE
3418NARDI-SP NardiaVleugelmos (G)L
3419Nardigeo Nardia geoscyphusKlein vleugelmosL zzBE
3514Nardiins Nardia insectaGedeeld vleugelmosL 0OV
3420Nardisca Nardia scalarisEcht vleugelmosL zzBE
2827NECKE-SP NeckeraKringmos (G)B
2828Neckecom Neckera complanataGlad kringmosB zzTNB
2829Neckecri Neckera crispaGroot kringmosB zzzGE
2830Neckepum Neckera pumilaKlein kringmosB zzzKW
3421NOWEL-SP NowelliaKrulbladmos (G)L
3422Nowelcur Nowellia curvifoliaKrulbladmosL zzTNB
2831OCTOD-SP OctodicerasWatervedermos (G)B
2832Octodfon Octodiceras fontanumWatervedermosB zzTNB
3423ODONS-SP OdontoschismaDubbeltjesmos (G)L
3424Odonsden Odontoschisma denudatumZanddubbeltjesmosL zzzEB
3425Odonssph Odontoschisma sphagniVeendubbeltjesmosL zKW
2833OLIGO-SP OligotrichumNoors mos (G)B
2834Oligoher Oligotrichum hercynicumNoors mosB zzTNB
2835ORTHD-SP OrthodontiumGeelsteeltje (G)B
2836Orthdlin Orthodontium lineareGeelsteeltjeB aaE
2837ORTHT-SP OrthotrichumHaarmuts (G)B
3276Orthtacu Orthotrichum acuminatumGesloten haarmutsB zzGE
2838Orthtaff Orthotrichum affineGewone haarmutsB aaaTNB
3277Orthtalp Orthotrichum alpestreBerghaarmutsB 0OV
2839Orthtano Orthotrichum anomalumGesteelde haarmutsB aaTNB
3556ORTHTCOM Orthotrichum comosumKuifhaarmutsB zzz
3255Orthtcon Orthotrichum consimileVlierhaarmutsB zzzGE
2840Orthtcup Orthotrichum cupulatumBekerhaarmutsB zTNB
2841ORTHTC;C Orthotrichum cupulatum var. cupulatumB zzz
2842ORTHTC;R Orthotrichum cupulatum var. ripariumB z
2843Orthtdia Orthotrichum diaphanumGrijze haarmutsB aaaTNB
3278Orththis Orthotrichum hispanicumGele haarmutsB zzzOV
2845Orthtlye Orthotrichum lyelliiBroedhaarmutsB aaTNB
2846Orthtobt Orthotrichum obtusifoliumStompe haarmutsB zzTNB
3279Orthtpal Orthotrichum pallensKale haarmutsB zzTNB
3261Orthtpat Orthotrichum patensRonde haarmutsB zzTNB
2847Orthtpul Orthotrichum pulchellumGekroesde haarmutsB aaTNB
3132Orthtpum Orthotrichum pumilumDwerghaarmutsB zzTNB
3572ORTHTP;P Orthotrichum pumilum var. pumilumB zzz
3573ORTHTP;S Orthotrichum pumilum var. schimperiB zz
3280Orthtriv Orthotrichum rivulareBeekhaarmutsB zzzOV
3248Orthtrog Orthotrichum rogeriTonghaarmutsB zzzGE
3225Orthtrup Orthotrichum rupestreSterretjeshaarmutsB zzGE
3281Orthtsca Orthotrichum scanicumGetande haarmutsB zzGE
3282Orthtsha Orthotrichum shawiiGapende haarmutsB zzzOV
2849Orthtspe Orthotrichum speciosumRuige haarmutsB aTNB
3574ORTHTS;B Orthotrichum speciosum var. brevisetumB zz
3575ORTHTS;S Orthotrichum speciosum var. speciosumB a
2850Orthtspr Orthotrichum spruceiMaashaarmutsB 0OV
2851Orthtsra Orthotrichum stramineumBonte haarmutsB aTNB
2852Orthtsri Orthotrichum striatumGladde haarmutsB aaTNB
2853Orthtten Orthotrichum tenellumSlanke haarmutsB aTNB
3135OXYRR-SP OxyrrhynchiumSnavelmos (G)B
2728Oxyrrhia Oxyrrhynchium hiansKleisnavelmosB aaTNB
2730Oxyrrpum Oxyrrhynchium pumilumKlein snavelmosB zzTNB
2731Oxyrrsch Oxyrrhynchium schleicheriKalksnavelmosB zzzBE
2732Oxyrrspe Oxyrrhynchium speciosumMoerassnavelmosB aTNB
3427PALLA-SP PallaviciniaElzenmos (G)L
3428Pallalye Pallavicinia lyelliiElzenmosL zKW
2857PALUD-SP PaludellaHarlekijnmos (G)B
2858Paludsqu Paludella squarrosaHarlekijnmosB 0
3269PALUS-SP PalustriellaDiknerfmos p.p. (G)B
2655Paluscom Palustriella commutataGeveerd diknerfmosB zzzKW
3270PARAL-SP ParaleucobryumBezemmos (G)B
3256Parallon Paraleucobryum longifoliumBezemmosB 0
3429PELLI-SP PelliaPlakkaatmos (G)L
3430Pelliend Pellia endiviifoliaGekroesd plakkaatmosL aTNB
3431Pelliepi Pellia epiphyllaGewoon plakkaatmosL aaTNB
3432Pellinee Pellia neesianaMoerasplakkaatmosL zTNB
3433PHAEO-SP PhaeocerosHauwmos p.p. (G)H
3436Phaeocar Phaeoceros carolinianusGeel hauwmosH zTNB
2859PHASC-SP PhascumKnopmos (G)B
2861Phasccus Phascum cuspidatumGewoon knopmosB aaTNB
3576PHASCC;C Phascum cuspidatum var. cuspidatumB aa
3577PHASCC;P Phascum cuspidatum var. papillosumB zzz
2863PHILO-SP PhilonotisStaartjesmos (G)B
2864Philocap Philonotis arnelliiSlank staartjesmosB zzzGE
3139Philocal Philonotis calcareaGroot staartjesmosB zzzGE
2866Philofon Philonotis fontanaBeekstaartjesmosB aTNB
2865Philof;c Philonotis fontana var. caespitosaKlein staartjesmosB z
3295Philof;f Philonotis fontana var. fontanaB a
2867Philomar Philonotis marchicaKraggestaartjesmosB zzzGE
3226Philoser Philonotis seriataKantig staartjesmosB 0OV
2868PHYEL-SP PhyscomitrellaSlibmos (G)B
2869Phyelpat Physcomitrella patensSlibmosB zzTNB
2870PHYSM-SP PhyscomitriumKnikkertjesmos (G)B
2871Physmeur Physcomitrium eurystomumEirond knikkertjesmosB zzzGE
2872Physmpyr Physcomitrium pyriformeGewoon knikkertjesmosB aaTNB
2873Physmsph Physcomitrium sphaericumBol knikkertjesmosB zzzOV
3437PLAGC-SP PlagiochilaVarentjesmos (G)L
3438Plagcasp Plagiochila asplenioidesGroot varentjesmosL zzBE
3439Plagcpor Plagiochila porelloidesKlein varentjesmosL zzzBE
2874PLAGM-SP PlagiomniumBoogsterrenmos (G)B
3142Plagmaff Plagiomnium affineRond boogsterrenmosB aaTNB
2876Plagmcus Plagiomnium cuspidatumSpits boogsterrenmosB zTNB
2877Plagmela Plagiomnium elatumGeel boogsterrenmosB zzKW
3143Plagmell Plagiomnium ellipticumStomp boogsterrenmosB zTNB
3227Plagmmed Plagiomnium mediumBergboogsterrenmosB zzzGE
2878Plagmros Plagiomnium rostratumGesnaveld boogsterrenmosB zzTNB
2879Plagmund Plagiomnium undulatumGerimpeld boogsterrenmosB aaTNB
2880PLAGT-SP PlagiotheciumPlatmos (G)B
2881Plagtcav Plagiothecium cavifoliumLössplatmosB zzzBE
2883Plagtden Plagiothecium denticulatumGlanzend platmosB aaTNB
2884Plagtd;d Plagiothecium denticulatum var. denticulatumB a
2890Plagtd;u Plagiothecium denticulatum var. undulatumB a
3257Plagtlsl Plagiothecium laetumKrom platmosB aaTNB
2882Plagtl;c Plagiothecium laetum var. curvifoliumGeklauwd platmosB
2886Plagtl;l Plagiothecium laetum var. laetumKlein platmosB
2887Plagtlat Plagiothecium latebricolaDwergplatmosB zTNB
2888Plagtnem Plagiothecium nemoraleGroot platmosB aTNB
2892Plagtund Plagiothecium undulatumGerimpeld platmosB aTNB
2893PLAST-SP PlasteurhynchiumGeplooid palmpjesmos (G)B
2894Platsstr Plasteurhynchium striatulumGeplooid palmpjesmosB zzzGE
2897PLATY-SP PlatygyriumKwastjesmos (G)B
2898Platyrep Platygyrium repensKwastjesmosB zTNB
2901PLRID-SP PleuridiumKortsteeltje p.p. (G)B
2902Plridacu Pleuridium acuminatumKlein kortsteeltjeB zzTNB
3147Plridpal Pleuridium palustreVeenkortsteeltjeB 0VN
2903Plridsub Pleuridium subulatumGroot kortsteeltjeB zTNB
2904PLROC-SP PleurochaeteKronkelbladmos p.p. (G)B
2905Plrocsqu Pleurochaete squarrosaHakig kronkelbladmosB zzzGE
2906PLROZ-SP PleuroziumBronsmos (G)B
2907Plrozsch Pleurozium schreberiBronsmosB aaTNB
2908POGON-SP PogonatumViltmuts (G)B
2909Pogonalo Pogonatum aloidesGewone viltmutsB zTNB
2910Pogonnan Pogonatum nanumKleine viltmutsB zzTNB
2911Pogonurn Pogonatum urnigerumGrote viltmutsB zTNB
2912POHLI-SP PohliaPeermos (G)B
3228Pohliand Pohlia andalusicaGlanzend broedpeermosB zzzGE
3229Pohliann Pohlia annotinaGewoon broedpeermosB aTNB
2913Pohlibul Pohlia bulbiferaBolletjespeermosB zTNB
2914Pohlicam Pohlia camptotrachelaKorreltjespeermosB zTNB
2915Pohlicru Pohlia crudaGlanzend peermosB 0
2916Pohlielo Pohlia elongataLang peermosB 0VN
2919Pohlifle Pohlia flexuosaDraadjespeermosB zzTNB
2917Pohliles Pohlia lescurianaRoodknolpeermosB zzTNB
2918Pohlilut Pohlia lutescensGeelknolpeermosB zzTNB
2817Pohlimel Pohlia melanodonKleipeermosB aTNB
2920Pohlinut Pohlia nutansGewoon peermosB aaTNB
2818Pohliwah Pohlia wahlenbergiiBleek peermosB zTNB
2921POLYM-SP PolytrichumHaarmos (G)B
3212Polymapi Polytrichum alpinumBerghaarmosB zzzOV
2923Polymcom Polytrichum communeGewoon haarmosB aaTNB
3149Polymc;c Polytrichum commune var. communeB a
3150Polymc;p Polytrichum commune var. perigonialeB aa
2924Polymfor Polytrichum formosumFraai haarmosB aaTNB
3151Polymjun Polytrichum juniperinumZandhaarmosB aaTNB
2922Polymj;a Polytrichum juniperinum var. affineVeenhaarmosB z
2925Polymj;j Polytrichum juniperinum var. juniperinumEcht zandhaarmosB aa
2926Polymlon Polytrichum longisetumGerand haarmosB aTNB
2927Polympil Polytrichum piliferumRuig haarmosB aaTNB
3441POREL-SP PorellaPelsmos (G)L
3442Porelarb Porella arboris-vitaeGetand pelsmosL 0
3549Porelcor Porella cordaeanaBeekpelsmosL zzzOV
3520Porelpin Porella pinnataSmal pelsmosL 0OV
3444Porelpla Porella platyphyllaGewoon pelsmosL zzTNB
3445PREIS-SP PreissiaVierkantsmos (G)L
3446Preisqua Preissia quadrataVierkantsmosL zzzKW
2937PSDEP-SP PseudephemerumKortsteeltje p.p. (G)B
2938Psdepnit Pseudephemerum nitidumVals kortsteeltjeB aTNB
2939PSEUB-SP PseudobryumZwartsteelsterrenmos (G)B
2940Pseubcin Pseudobryum cinclidioidesZwartsteelsterrenmosB zzzBE
3271PSCAL-SP PseudocalliergonWolfsklauwmos (G)B
2706Pscallyc Pseudocalliergon lycopodioidesWolfsklauwmosB zzzBE
3535Pscaltri Pseudocalliergon trifariumWormmosB zzzGE
3272PSCRO-SP PseudocrossidiumSmaragdsteeltje p.p. (G)B
2552Pscrohor Pseudocrossidium hornschuchianumSpits smaragdsteeltjeB aaTNB
2554Pscrorev Pseudocrossidium revolutumOpgerold smaragdsteeltjeB zzTNB
2941PSEUC-SP PseudoscleropodiumLaddermos p.p. (G)B
2942Pseucpur Pseudoscleropodium purumGroot laddermosB aaaTNB
2796PSTAX-SP PseudotaxiphyllumPronkmos p.p. (G)B
2797Pstaxele Pseudotaxiphyllum elegansGewoon pronkmosB aaTNB
3231PTERG-SP PterigynandrumStekeltjesmos (G)B
3232Ptergfil Pterigynandrum filiformeStekeltjesmosB zzzGE
2943PTERY-SP PterygoneurumPlaatjesmos (G)B
2944Pterylam Pterygoneurum lamellatumLangstelig plaatjesmosB 0
2945Pteryova Pterygoneurum ovatumKortstelig plaatjesmosB zzzGE
3447PTILD-SP PtilidiumFranjemos (G)L
3448Ptildcil Ptilidium ciliareHeidefranjemosL zKW
3449Ptildpul Ptilidium pulcherrimumBoomfranjemosL zzBE
2946PTILI-SP PtiliumStruisveermos (G)B
2947Ptilicri Ptilium crista-castrensisStruisveermosB zzTNB
2948PTYCH-SP PtychomitriumPlooimuts (G)B
2949Ptychpol Ptychomitrium polyphyllumPlooimutsB zzzGE
2950PYLAI-SP PylaisiaBoommos (G)B
2951Pylaipol Pylaisia polyanthaBoommosB zTNB
2952RACOM-SP RacomitriumBisschopsmuts (G)B
2953Racomaci Racomitrium aciculareOeverbisschopsmutsB zzzGE
2954Racomcan Racomitrium canescensGrijze bisschopsmutsB zzBE
2955Racomc;c Racomitrium canescens var. canescensZandbisschopsmutsB zz
2956Racomc;e Racomitrium canescens var. ericoidesGeveerde bisschopsmutsB zzz
3233Racomc;i Racomitrium canescens var. intermediumHakige bisschopsmutsB zz
2957Racomfas Racomitrium fasciculareKale bisschopsmutsB zzzBE
2958Racomhet Racomitrium heterostichumHunebedbisschopsmutsB zzKW
3157Racomh;a Racomitrium heterostichum var. alopecurumB zzz
3296Racomh;h Racomitrium heterostichum var. heterostichumB zz
3159Racomh;o Racomitrium heterostichum var. obtusumStompe bisschopsmutsB zzz
2959Racomlan Racomitrium lanuginosumWollige bisschopsmutsB zzBE
3450RADUL-SP RadulaSchijfjesmos (G)L
3451Radulcom Radula complanataGewoon schijfjesmosL aaTNB
3452REBOU-SP RebouliaSchermlevermos (G)L
3453Rebouhem Reboulia hemisphaericaSchermlevermosL zzzGE
2960RHIZO-SP RhizomniumViltsterrenmos (G)B
2961Rhizopse Rhizomnium pseudopunctatumKwelviltsterrenmosB zzzBE
2962Rhizopun Rhizomnium punctatumGewoon viltsterrenmosB aTNB
2963RHODO-SP RhodobryumRozetmos (G)B
3551Rhodoont Rhodobryum ontarienseKalkrozetmosB 0
2964Rhodoros Rhodobryum roseumRozetmosB zzBE
2965RHYEL-SP RhynchostegiellaSnavelmos p.p. (G)B
2967Rhyelcur Rhynchostegiella curvisetaDwergsnavelmosB zzzGE
2968Rhyelten Rhynchostegiella tenellaSlank snavelmosB zzTNB
3234Rhyeltnf Rhynchostegiella teneriffaeSpatsnavelmosB zzzGE
2969RHYUM-SP RhynchostegiumSnavelmos p.p. (G)B
2970Rhyumcon Rhynchostegium confertumBoomsnavelmosB aaaTNB
2971Rhyummeg Rhynchostegium megapolitanumDuinsnavelmosB zTNB
2972Rhyummur Rhynchostegium muraleMuursnavelmosB aTNB
2900Rhyumrip Rhynchostegium riparioidesWatervalmosB aTNB
2973Rhyumrot Rhynchostegium rotundifoliumRondbladig snavelmosB zzzGE
2974RHYTD-SP RhytidiadelphusHaakmos (G)B
2975Rhytdlor Rhytidiadelphus loreusRiempjesmosB aTNB
2976Rhytdsqu Rhytidiadelphus squarrosusGewoon haakmosB aaaTNB
3235Rhytdsub Rhytidiadelphus subpinnatusGeveerd haakmosB 0OV
2977Rhytdtri Rhytidiadelphus triquetrusPluimstaartmosB zTNB
2978RHYTM-SP RhytidiumBuizerdmos (G)B
2979Rhytmrug Rhytidium rugosumBuizerdmosB zzzBE
3454RICCA-SP RiccardiaMoerasvorkje (G)L
3455Riccacha Riccardia chamedryfoliaGewoon moerasvorkjeL aTNB
3456Riccainc Riccardia incurvataHol moerasvorkjeL zTNB
3457Riccalat Riccardia latifronsBreed moerasvorkjeL zzzGE
3458Riccamul Riccardia multifidaGevind moerasvorkjeL zzzEB
3596Riccapal Riccardia palmataHandmoerasvorkjeL
3460RICCI-SP RicciaLandvorkje (G)L
3461Riccibey Riccia beyrichianaDik landvorkjeL zzTNB
3462Riccibif Riccia bifurcaGevoord landvorkjeL zzTNB
3463Riccican Riccia canaliculataSmal watervorkjeL zzTNB
3464Riccicav Riccia cavernosaSponswatervorkjeL zTNB
3510Riccicro Riccia crozalsiiBlauw landvorkjeL 0OV
3468Ricciflu Riccia fluitansGewoon watervorkjeL aaTNB
3471Riccigla Riccia glaucaGewoon landvorkjeL zTNB
3472Riccihue Riccia huebenerianaGedeeld watervorkjeL zzTNB
3474Riccisor Riccia sorocarpaKlein landvorkjeL aTNB
3475Riccisub Riccia subbifurcaViolet landvorkjeL zzTNB
3476Ricciwar Riccia warnstorfiiSmal landvorkjeL 0VN
3477RICCO-SP RicciocarposKroosmos (G)L
3478Ricconat Ricciocarpos natansKroosmosL zzTNB
3111SANIO-SP SanioniaSikkelmos p.p. (G)B
3112Saniounc Sanionia uncinataGeplooid sikkelmosB zTNB
3479SCAPA-SP ScapaniaSchoffelmos (G)L
3480Scapacom Scapania compactaGedrongen schoffelmosL zzzEB
3481Scapacur Scapania curtaKlein schoffelmosL zzzEB
3517Scapagra Scapania gracilisGedoornd schoffelmosL zzzOV
3482Scapairr Scapania irriguaZandschoffelmosL zzBE
3518Scapalin Scapania lingulataTongschoffelmosL 0OV
3483Scapanem Scapania nemoreaBosschoffelmosL zzBE
3484Scapaund Scapania undulataBeekschoffelmosL zzzBE
2980SCHIS-SP SchistidiumAchterlichtmos (G)B
3288Schisass Schistidium apocarpumGebogen achterlichtmosB zzTNB
2983Schisa+c Schistidium apocarpum / crassipilum / elegantulumGewoon achterlichtmosB a
3563SCHISBRU Schistidium brunnescensBruin achterlichtmosB
3289Schiscra Schistidium crassipilumMuurachterlichtmosB aaTNB
3564SCHISDUP Schistidium dupretiiTenger achterlichtmosB
3290Schisele Schistidium elegantulumFraai achterlichtmosB zzzOV
3592Schisfla Schistidium flaccidumB zzz
3557SCHISHEL Schistidium helveticumZwart achterlichtmosB zzz
2986Schismar Schistidium maritimumZeeachterlichtmosB zzzBE
3552Schispap Schistidium papillosumRood achterlichtmosB zzz
3258Schispla Schistidium platyphyllumKribbenachterlichtmosB zTNB
3259Schisrss Schistidium rivulareBeekachterlichtmosB 0OV
3558SCHISROB Schistidium robustumKalkachterlichtmosB zzz
3578SCHISVIR Schistidium virideGroen achterlichtmosB zz
3531Schga-sp SchistostegaLichtmos (G)B
3532Schgapen Schistostega pennataLichtmosB zzzOV
2987SCLEP-SP ScleropodiumLaddermos p.p. (G)B
2988Sclepces Scleropodium cespitansVossenstaartmosB zzTNB
3236SCOPE-SP ScopelophilaErtsmos (G)B
3237Scopecat Scopelophila cataractaeOngezoomd ertsmosB zzzGE
2990SCORP-SP ScorpidiumSchorpioenmos p.p. (G)B
2708Scorpcos Scorpidium cossoniiGroen schorpioenmosB zzzBE
2707Scorpr+c Scorpidium cossonii / revolvensKlein schorpioenmosB
3110Scorprss Scorpidium revolvensPurper schorpioenmosB zzzEB
2991Scorpsco Scorpidium scorpioidesRood schorpioenmosB zzEB
2992SELIG-SP SeligeriaPenseelmos (G)B
2993Seligcal Seligeria calcareaMergelpenseelmosB zzzGE
3238Seligdon Seligeria donnianaTandloos penseelmosB zzzGE
2994Seligrec Seligeria recurvataGebogen penseelmosB zzzGE
3283SEMAT-SP SematophyllumDekmos (G)B
3284Sematsub Sematophyllum substrumulosumSchorsdekmosB zzzGE
3487SPHAE-SP SphaerocarposBlaasjesmos (G)L
3488Sphaemic Sphaerocarpos micheliiGestekeld blaasjesmosL zzzGE
3489Sphaetex Sphaerocarpos texanusGerand blaasjesmosL zzzGE
2995Sphag-sp SphagnumVeenmos (G)B
3010Sphagaff Sphagnum affineKamveenmosB zzzKW
3170Sphagang Sphagnum angustifoliumSmalbladig veenmosB zzzGE
2999Sphagbal Sphagnum balticumBaltisch veenmosB 0VN
3172Sphagcap Sphagnum capillifoliumStijf veenmosB zzKW
3164Sphagcen Sphagnum centraleBroekbosveenmosB 0OV
3001Sphagcmp Sphagnum compactumKussentjesveenmosB zKW
3002Sphagcnt Sphagnum contortumTrilveenveenmosB zzzBE
3004Sphagcus Sphagnum cuspidatumWaterveenmosB aTNB
2996Sphagden Sphagnum denticulatumGeoord veenmosB aTNB
2997SPHAGD;D Sphagnum denticulatum var. denticulatumEcht geoord veenmosB
2998SPHAGD;I Sphagnum denticulatum var. inundatumAmfibisch veenmosB
3005Sphagfal Sphagnum fallaxFraai veenmosB aTNB
3239Sphagf+f Sphagnum fallax / S. flexuosum / S. angustifoliumB
3006Sphagfim Sphagnum fimbriatumGewimperd veenmosB aTNB
3169Sphagfle Sphagnum flexuosumSlank veenmosB zzKW
3008Sphagfus Sphagnum fuscumBruin veenmosB zzzGE
3009Sphaggir Sphagnum girgensohniiGerafeld veenmosB zzzGE
3011Sphagmag Sphagnum magellanicumHoogveenveenmosB zKW
3012Sphagmaj Sphagnum majusDof veenmosB zzzBE
3013Sphagmol Sphagnum molleWeek veenmosB zzKW
3015Sphagpal Sphagnum palustreGewoon veenmosB aTNB
3016Sphagpap Sphagnum papillosumWrattig veenmosB zKW
3017Sphagpla Sphagnum platyphyllumLepelbladveenmosB zzzEB
3018Sphagpul Sphagnum pulchrumVijfrijig veenmosB zzzEB
3019Sphagqui Sphagnum quinquefariumBosveenmosB zzzGE
3021Sphagrip Sphagnum ripariumUitgebeten veenmosB zzzGE
3174Sphagrub Sphagnum rubellumRood veenmosB zzBE
3022Sphagrus Sphagnum russowiiViolet veenmosB zzTNB
3023Sphagsqu Sphagnum squarrosumHaakveenmosB aTNB
3024Sphagsns Sphagnum subnitensGlanzend veenmosB zKW
3026Sphagssm Sphagnum subsecundumMoerasveenmosB zzzEB
3027Sphagten Sphagnum tenellumZacht veenmosB zKW
3028Sphagter Sphagnum teresSparrig veenmosB zzKW
3030SPLAC-SP SplachnumStrontmos (G)B
3031Splacamp Splachnum ampullaceumKruikmosB zzzGE
3533Stram-sp StraminergonSliertmos (G)B
2623Stramstr Straminergon stramineumSliertmosB zKW
3273SYNTR-SP SyntrichiaSterretje p.p. (G)B
3059Syntrlae Syntrichia laevipilaBoomsterretjeB aTNB
3062Syntrlat Syntrichia latifoliaRiviersterretjeB zTNB
3058Syntrmon Syntrichia montanaVioolsterretjeB aTNB
3065Syntrpap Syntrichia papillosaKnikkersterretjeB aaTNB
3299Syntrrsl Syntrichia ruralisDuinsterretjeB aaTNB
3066Syntrr;a Syntrichia ruralis var. arenicolaGroot duinsterretjeB aa
3191Syntrr;c Syntrichia ruralis var. calcicolaKlein duinsterretjeB aa
3180Syntrr;r Syntrichia ruralis var. ruralisDaksterretjeB zz
3069Syntrvir Syntrichia virescensUitgerand zodesterretjeB aTNB
3493TARGI-SP TargioniaWiggemos (G)L
3494Targihyp Targionia hypophyllaWiggemosL 0
3032TAXIP-SP TaxiphyllumKomkommermos (G)B
3033Taxipwis Taxiphyllum wissgrilliiKomkommermosB zzzGE
3034TTRAS-SP TetraphisViertandmos (G)B
3035Ttraspel Tetraphis pellucidaViertandmosB aTNB
3036TTRPL-SP TetraplodonBraakbalmos (G)B
3037Ttrplmni Tetraplodon mnioidesBraakbalmosB zzzGE
3038THAMN-SP ThamnobryumStruikmos (G)B
3039Thamnalo Thamnobryum alopecurumStruikmosB zTNB
3040THUID-SP ThuidiumThujamos (G)B
3041Thuidabi Thuidium abietinumSparrenmosB zzzBE
3044Thuidass Thuidium assimileZweepthujamosB zzzBE
3186Thuiddel Thuidium delicatulumFraai thujamosB zzzGE
3045Thuidrec Thuidium recognitumStug thujamosB 0VN
3046Thuidtam Thuidium tamariscinumGewoon thujamosB aaTNB
3274TIMMI-SP TimmiaSchedemos (G)B
3260Timmimeg Timmia megapolitanaVloedschedemosB zzzGE
3047TOMEN-SP TomentypnumViltnerfmos (G)B
3048Tomennit Tomentypnum nitensViltnerfmosB 0VN
3049TORTE-SP TortellaKronkelbladmos p.p. (G)B
3559TORTEBAM Tortella bambergeriBergkronkelbladmosB zzz
3050Tortefla Tortella flavovirensDuinkronkelbladmosB zzKW
3051Tortef;f Tortella flavovirens var. flavovirensB zzz
3052Tortef;g Tortella flavovirens var. glareicolaB zz
3053Tortefra Tortella fragilisBros kronkelbladmosB 0
3054Torteinc Tortella inclinataViltig kronkelbladmosB zzzKW
3240Torteinf Tortella inflexaKlein kronkelbladmosB zzzGE
3055Tortetor Tortella tortuosaGerimpeld kronkelbladmosB zzTNB
3056TORTU-SP TortulaSterretje p.p. (G)B
2933Tortulan Tortula lanceolaKalkkleimosB zzzBE
3063Tortumar Tortula marginataGerand muursterretjeB zzTNB
2935Tortumod Tortula modicaGroot kleimosB zTNB
3064Tortumur Tortula muralisGewoon muursterretjeB aaaTNB
2929Tortupro Tortula protobryoidesGesloten kleimosB zTNB
3068Tortusub Tortula subulataLangkapselsterretjeB zzBE
3193TORTUS;A Tortula subulata var. angustataB zzz
3546TORTUS;S Tortula subulata var. subulataB zz
2936Tortutru Tortula truncataGewoon kleimosB aTNB
3153Tortut+m Tortula truncata / T. modicaGewoon kleimos s.l.B
3192Tortuvah Tortula vahlianaRozetsterretjeB 0
3070TREMA-SP TrematodonLanghalsmos (G)B
3071Tremaamb Trematodon ambiguusLanghalsmosB zzzGE
3495TRICC-SP TrichocoleaWolmos (G)L
3496Tricctom Trichocolea tomentellaWolmosL zzzKW
3072TRICS-SP TrichostomumHaartandmos (G)B
3073Tricscri Trichostomum crispulumGekapt haartandmosB zzzEB
3579TRICSC;C Trichostomum crispulum var. crispulumB zzz
3580TRICSC;V Trichostomum crispulum var. viridulumB zzz
3497TRITO-SP TritomariaGootmos (G)L
3499Tritoexf Tritomaria exsectiformisGewoon gootmosL zzzEB
3526Tritoqui Tritomaria quinquedentataGroot gootmosL 0OV
3074ULOTA-SP UlotaKroesmos (G)B
3075Ulotabru Ulota bruchiiKnotskroesmosB aaTNB
3076Ulotacoa Ulota coarctataStijf kroesmosB zzzGE
3077Ulotacri Ulota crispaTrompetkroesmosB aaTNB
3581ULOTAC;A Ulota crispa var. crispaB aa
3582ULOTAC;U Ulota crispa var. crispulaB aa
3241Ulotadru Ulota drummondiiKruipend kroesmosB 0OV
3548Ulotahut Ulota hutchinsiaeSteenkroesmosB zzzOV
3078Ulotaphy Ulota phyllanthaBroedkroesmosB aTNB
3275WARNS-SP WarnstorfiaSikkelmos p.p. (G)B
2704Warnsexa Warnstorfia exannulataGeveerd sikkelmosB zzKW
2705Warnsflu Warnstorfia fluitansVensikkelmosB aTNB
3547Warnspse Warnstorfia pseudostramineaPuntsikkelmosB zzz
3079WEISS-SP WeissiaParelmos (G)B
2785Weissbra Weissia brachycarpaGewoon vliesjesmosB zzTNB
3124Weissb;b Weissia brachycarpa var. brachycarpaB zz
3583WEISSB;O Weissia brachycarpa var. obliquaB zz
3182Weisscsl Weissia controversaGewoon parelmosB zzTNB
3080Weissc;o Weissia controversa var. controversaGewoon parelmosB zz
3197Weissc;r Weissia controversa var. crispataGekroesd parelmosB zzz
3584WEISSC;D Weissia controversa var. densifoliaB zzz
3082Weisslon Weissia longifoliaKogeltjesmosB zzTNB
3083Weissros Weissia rostellataDwergparelmosB zzzGE
3125Weisssqu Weissia squarrosaVertakt vliesjesmosB zzzGE
3085ZYGOD-SP ZygodonIepenmos (G)B
3086Zygodcon Zygodon conoideusStaafjesiepenmosB aTNB
3297Zygodden Zygodon dentatusGetand iepenmosB zzzGE
3088Zygodrup Zygodon rupestrisParkiepenmosB zzTNB
3298Zygodvss Zygodon viridissimusEcht iepenmosB aTNB
3087Zygodv+r Zygodon viridissimus / rupestrisGewoon iepenmosB z
3089Zygodv;s Zygodon viridissimus var. stirtoniiB zzz
3090Zygodv;v Zygodon viridissimus var. viridissimusB a